Quest · ArcheAge Chronicles

Shard of Recollection

Diamond Shores · 43/120

Shard of Recollection is a main story quest. Scope: 5 steps.

After defeating the revenants, you discover a peculiar stone among the ruins. It may be the Shard of Recollection that Vadim spoke of.

Examine it and search for clues about your lost memories.

Steps

#TaskTargetAmountLocation
1Inspect the Shard of RecollectionShard of Recollection––
2Head deeper into the ruins–––
3Pull the leverPull––
4Head deeper into the ruins–––
5Head deeper into the ruins–––
Dialogue 3
  1. Shard of Recollection: You who have defied the tides of fate...
  2. Shard of Recollection: I shall grant you three questions.
    • ... Do you know who I am?
  3. Shard of Recollection: You have been forsaken by a once trusted friend.
    • Why was I betrayed?
Cutscenes 2
  1. Is this the Shard of Recollection Vadim mentioned?
  2. I hope the rumors are true.

← All Quests

We would like to use Google Analytics to measure how RaidDex is used and record page load times. Google sets cookies and processes usage data for this – only if you agree. You can change your decision at any time under “Cookie settings” at the bottom of the page.

Privacy Imprint

Switch game

Action RPG

Open-world RPG

Coming soon

Tools